End of Term Awards Assembly – 31.03.17

P1060037

P1060043 P1060034 P1060042 P1060033 P1060041 P1060032 P1060031 P1060040 P1060039 P1060038 P1060037 P1060036 P1060035

 

Stars of the term!

Year 3:
Bearah: for making great progress Warren, Ruby for being an always child
Trewortha: for making great progress Thomas, for showing her personality and working hard Freya
Kilmar: for great academic and social progress Abigail and Jamie
Tregarrick: for being always children Olivia and Riley

Year 4:
Fowey: for great work this term and brilliant perseverance Jenna and Tristen
Lynher: for improved behaviour and attitude to learning Alfie and for making Mrs Marks proud Faith
Ottery: for being responsible for her learning Skye, for always showing respect and pride Ashley
Tamar: for having a positive learning attitude all term Troy, for being a lovely member of the class and being a great role model Grace

Year 5:
Sennen: for using her learning powers and challenging herself Chloe R, for gaining confidence Chloe S
Fistral: both for making great social progress plus for an improved attitude and making new friends Skye and for being happier this term and showing perseverance Michael
Polzeath: for using their learning powers this term and amazing effort Logan and Phoebe
Treyarnon: for trying their best every day and making good progress Molly and Harley

Year 6:
Godrevy: special mention to Jamie for amazing bravery, for being excellent role models and always trying their best Isabelle and Harry
Lizard: special mention to William for having a brilliant learning attitude, for being always children and ‘teaching it’ well Lily and Joseph
Trevose: for being a role model and contributing well in class Kai, for an outstanding attitude to learning Alice

Extras:
Attendance certificate: Trewortha
Attendance ticket: Ellie (Y5), Tom (Y4), Grace (Y6)
Reading ticket: Tegan (Y3), Kai (Y5), Alice (Y6)
Mathlete of the week: Freya (Y3), Daisy (Y4), Jessica (Y5), Amy (Y6)
Maths problem of the week: Rory (Y3) and Amy (Y4)
Team points: Windsor

Maths trophy: Callum (Y5)
Writing trophy: Seren (Y3)
Field gun trophy: Molly (Y5)
Performance trophy: Helenka (Y3)
Sports trophy: Joel (Y6)

Well done to all the buddies and playground leaders this term