Awards Assembly – 26.01.18

IMG_6556

IMG_6556 IMG_6559 IMG_6560 IMG_6562

Trewortha 

Star- handled not being picked for eco club well Isobel and Florence

Writer – great work Alex 

Maths – Seth for super productivity 

sports Layla great technique 

Reader – Eden for going on bug club 

Tregarrick 

Star_ Bryn for a great learning attitude 

Writer – super effort Matilda 

Maths – Ollie for great productivity 

sports – overcame fears of jumping Charlotte 

Reader – Tilly for great consistent reading 

Bearah

Star – Harvey and Grace S also demonstrating great learning attitudes 

Writer – thoughtful writing Harry 

Maths – Holly for great perseverance 

sports – Michaela great independence 

Reader – Tilly for great reading skill work 

Kilmar 

Star:

Writer: Olivia super work on her invent 

Maths Jake great collaboration in maths 

sports Lilia good effort 

Reader Beatrice great home reading 

Ottery

Star  being responsible Jasmin

Writer Seren for great use of personification

Maths impressive perseverance with measurements Vinnie

sports excellent gymnastics and teamwork Sophie

Reader always a great reader but had great pride as well Jack A

Fowey 

Star – Tabatha great  perseverance and work this week 

Writer – Jamie a great invent an editing 

Maths – Ernie for being a Teach it

sports – collaborative work Harry and Olivia 

Reader – Chloe super reading at home 

Lynher 

Star absorbed all week Arthur 

Writer  Lydia for fitting 

Maths Aaron attention to detail 

sports Finn good work 

Reader Matthew good reading at home

Fistral 

Star Amber great attitude in all lesson S

Writer William for great creativity in his innovate 

Maths Grace for great productively and Oliver 

sports Chloe

Reader Lucy for great contributions in reading skills 

Treyarnon 

Star Bethany for really challenging herself 

Writer Willow for great work and it being a joy to read 

Maths Rosin work 

sports Max super skills

Reader Rosin great work 

Polzeath 

Star super independence Ben

Writer Holly for great effort 

Maths Katy fantastic resilience all week 

sports excellent sportspersonship Tiana

Reader consistent reading at home Amy 

Sennen 

Star Emily great attitude

Writer Brooke super work on targets and toolkit

Maths Emily Carter grew independence 

sports 

Reader Marley for reading at home 

Godrevey 

HTA Liam great work on Egyptians 

HTA Aidan good work and in Mr H’s Maths group

Reader – Molly great reading skills and reading at home 

Pendeen 

HTA – Kayla great effort in class

HTA – Coby trying to be a great role model 

Reader – Lily May great home reading 

Trevose 

HTA Archie for coming to all boosters

HTA Phoebe for great work 

Reader – Imogen for reading 3  times this week 

Lizard 

HTA  chased targets for B badge Erin 

HTA Riley chased targets for a B badge

Reader Chloe S great reading effort 

Mathletics class of week – Bearah 

Mr H maths group –

Reading ticket – Rhys Mason Treyarnon 

Attendance ticket – Liam Nelson Pendeen 

Team points – Balmoral 

Half trembly points – Windsor 

Class of the week for attendance – Polzeath 

New team captain Killarney: Imogen cook